Old West Downs Society — ex-Pupils — by Year

This Analysis made on Friday, 6th September 2013

The following is a list of ex-Pupils by year of entry. Those who are deceased are shown in italics. Those for whom we have no address are shown underlined. If you have a recent address for any of these please send an e-mail to the Hon Secretary.

1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 Perceval Edward Gott Coode; Miss Hannah Jacques; Glyn David Rhys-Williams;

1897

J.F.C. Batten; B.G. Cobb; I.G. Cobb; D.D. Drury; Lt. Col. R.W. Ling, CBE, DSO, MC; P. Read;

1898

Colonel H.C.C. Batten, DSO; Major General M.J.H. Bruce, C.B.E.; Major Lionel A. Deane; G.F. Farmiloe; Hon. Denys Finch-Hatton; L.S. Fry; Bayard G. Geikie-Cobb; I. Geikie-Cobb; O.K. Jones; A.S.G. Kennard; J.A.G. Kennard; J.E. Osborne; W.A.C. Perry; Rear Admiral Ernest John Spooner, DSO, RN; R.F. Strange; The Earl of Winchilsea;

1899

C.G. Banister; B. Blood; O.A. Bloxam; The Hon. G.H.C. Chichester; Hon. R.F.C. Chichester; G. Cope; T.H. Farmiloe; Sq. Ldr. A.L. Henniker-Gotley; G.P.B. Lailey; O.I. Parker; Capt. G.A. Pole-Carew; S.H. Prior; F.H. Richards; M.A. Thompson;

1900

C.L.R. Beecher; A.H. Bowman; A.F.B. Broadhurst, OBE; P.D.G. Ellis; T.G. Ellis; Colonel P.D. Gilmore-Ellis; T. Gilmore-Ellis; R.P. Hankinson; The Rev I.K. Jones; Lt. Col W.P. Lambert, MC; G.M. McKenna; Major M.W. Noel; T.O.C. Pease; Hugh F.R. Rawson; G.B. Simeon; Major General G.R. Smallwood, CB, DSO, MC; H.O.D. Stowell; E.C. Straker; R.W. Strange; G. Yeatherd;

1901

Sir Malcolm Barclay-Harvey, K.C.M.G.; Dr. J.N.L. Blamey; Capt. Richard George Briscoe, MC; G.H. Broadhurst; Brig. J.G. Bruxner-Randall, OBE; C. d'A Bush; Claude de Lisle Bush; Lt. Col. A.H. Cope, DSO; C. Cottrell-Dormer; C.M. Cottrell-Dormer; V.D. Drury; B.P.U. Duff; C.M.B. Harvey; R.P. Henderson; Lt. Col. C.W. Hordern; L. K. Jones; Lt. H.A. Lambert, RN; W.R. Morton; Lt. Col. L.P. Payne-Gallwey, OBE, MC; R.R. Rawson; Major J.M. Salusbury-Trelawny, MC; J.M. Trelawny;

1902

Major R.A. Archer, MC; The Rev. F.J.T. Baines; Capt. G.C. Banister, CBE, RN (Retd); Capt. C.F.S. Chichester; C.T. Cleaver; Major G.H. Cradock, MC, DL, JP; G.R.A. Fetherstonehaugh; R.C. Fetherstonehaugh; C.M. Hoare; Major General C.H. Miller, CB, CBE, DSO; Rowland M. Philipson Philipson-Stow; A.C. Straker; G.H. Straker; H.R. Trelawny; G.R. Watson-Smyth;

1903

Lt. Cdr. M.B. Alexander-Sinclair, RN (Retd); A.H. Blacklock; S.C. Bostock; Commander H.R. Brand, RN; General G.C. Bucknall, CB, MC, DL; A.C. Burnell; C.E.C. Curwen; E.C. Hankinson; W.R. Lambert; T.F.V. Matthews, MC; T.M. McKenna; M.R.H. Morley; P.F. Payne-Gallwey; Major Sir Berkeley Pigott, Bt.; W.T.R. Rawson; R. Ropner; Brig. E. Wodehouse, C.B.E.;

1904

W.S. Campion; D.A.G.C. Collis; T. Cottrell-Dormer; R.F.H. Drake; The Earl Ferrers; R.C. Grant; R.F. Hillas-Drake; Hon. R.W. Shirley; Capt. H.A. Simpson, OBE, DSC, RN; The Very Rev Provost Ronald S.B Sinclair, MC;

1905

Sir R.A. Abercromby, Bt, MC; I.A. Beith; J.A. Beith; Capt. R.I.V. Birkbeck, MC; L.E.R. Booth; Lt. General Sir Frederick A.M. Browning, KCVO, KBE, CB, DSO; G.R.G. Child; Capt. G.R.G. Collins, R.A.; Lt. Col. M.W.B. Deane; A.L. Grant; C.H. Hordern; J.M. McKenna; Cdr. W. Morley, RN (Retd); G.W. Pigott; F.R. Seely; Major Gen. T.N.F. Wilson, CB, DSO, MC; W.A. Young;

1906

C.H. Archer, HBM; Major W.R. Broadhurst, M.V.O.; Brig. M.A. Carthew-Yorstoun, MBE, DSO; J.C. Davies; Air Commodore D.H. de Burgh, AFC, RAF; I.C. Gascoigne; F.E. Kennard; The Rt. Hon. Sir Oswald E. Mosley, Bart.; The Viscount Ossulston; Lt. Col. N.L.L. Palmer, OBE; Colonel F.M. Pasteur; J. Alan M. Rannie; William Selby-Lowndes; Major-Gen. Sir John A. Sinclair, KCMG, CB, OBE; D.D. Stewart; The Earl of Tankerville; G.C.S. Tennant; E.J. Watson-Smyth;

1907

R.A. Birkbeck, D.F.C.; J. Bostock; V.J.S. French; T.R.C. Goff; V.L. Hawker; M. Heaton-Ellis; Major V.C. Knollys; C. Mackeson; J.C.I. McConnel; Capt G. Miles-Bailey; Squadron Leader C.D. Palmer, R.A.F.; Guy Philipson Philipson-Stow; Tom D.S. Purdey; W.A. Ramsay; Lt. Col. H.C.F. Randolph; L.P. Rouquette; Cdr. L.E. Smith, OBE, RN (Retd); Hon. E. Wyndham Tennant; Capt. P.N. Walter, DSO, RN (Retd); Brig. J.M.D. Wood, OBE, MC, RA (Retd);

1908

I.M. Arker; Major H.A. Bucknall; P.G. Child; H.P.C. Cotton; R.S. Dutton; Cmdr. H.F. Fellowes, RN (Retd); G.R. Holland-Martin; Major the Lord Hotham; Brigadier N.D. McCorquodale, MC; Hon. C.R. Molyneux; B.L. Morant; The Lord Mottistone; Major R.A. Oswald, C.B.E.; H.W. Pasteur; T.E.D. Poore; John Rankin Rathbone, MP; H.J.A. Seely; The Earl of Sefton; M.A. Somerville; H.F. Wilkinson;

1909

E.R. Baines; C.J.W. Blackett; Group Captain C.J. Collingwood, OBE, DFC; Sir Edward F. Collingwood, CBE, FRS; Lt. Col. B.H.C. Cotton, OBE; C.W. Crawley; The Rt. Hon. the Lord Glenconner; Major J.F.C. Graham; E. Holland-Martin; Captain R.G.H. Linzee, CB, CBE, RN (Retd); I.M. Parker; F.L. Peacock; L.H. Phillips; Sir Richard Rees, Bart.; The Hon. Andrew Shirley; P.Y.H. Smith, D.S.O.; Hon. C.G. Tennant; The Earl of Tyrone; The Rev. B.T. Vaughan-Johnson; Brig. C.A. White;

1910

A.G. Archer; Lt. Cdr. Charles Richard Barnett, RN; Lt. Cdr. M.A.G. Child, RN; H. Chisholm; R.H. Cholmondeley; J.W.W. Cripps; G.A.V. Duckworth, JP; Vice Admiral Sir Edmund M. Evans-Lombe, KCB, RN; R.G.H. Greene; G.L.R. Hancock; J.E. Hunter; F.W. McConnel; The Lord McCorquodale of Newton; Capt. G.M. Miles-Bailey; Cdr. Trevelyan Michael Napier, DSC, RN; J.C. Nowell-Smith; C.A.S. Parker; Major E.N. Perceval-Maxwell; Brig. A.B. Phillpotts, OBE, TD; Lt. Cdr. H.E. Pretyman, RN; Sir Hugh C. Rhys Rankin, Bart., FSA (Scot), MRI; The Earl of Shaftesbury; H.A. Straker; J.R.A. Young;

1911

J.W.D. Birchall; R. Bostock; R.H. Bott; A.B. Briscoe; Col. G.W. Browning, OBE; P.S. Chappell; G.M. Christian; A.C. Collingwood; W.E.C. Cotton; Major P.W. Cripps; Field Marshal Sir Francis Festing, GCB, KBE, DSO; R.D. Hawker; Brig. M.W. Hope, DSO; E.E. Knollys; A.W.R. de F. Mackeson; J.A.N. Mosley; D.H. Phillips; Sir Walter Pretyman, K.B.E.; Lt. Col. G.N. Richardson, OBE, RE; The Rev. D.C. Urquhart; A.V. Wilkinson;

1912

The Earl of Balfour; Francis Barchard; The Earl Beauchamp; William Desmond Blacker; R.M. Boyle; H.A. Browning; P.A. Colefax; Major Gen. Sir David Dawnay, KCVO, CB, DSO; C.C. Dent; W.H. Fellowes; R.H. Milford; Group Captain I.R. Parker, OBE; Wing Cdr. K.E. Parker; Lt. Col. J.B. Pemberton; Major G.H.A. Perceval-Maxwell; Major D.C.D. Ryder; R.M. Simmons, senior; The Rt. Hon. the Viscount Simon, C.M.G.; The Hon. D.F. Tennant; Lieut. Cdr. James Christian Victor Keiro Watson, (A) RNVR; R.M. Young;

1913

H.R.B. Barnett; A.R. Brodrick; Lt. Gen. Sir George Collingwood, KBE, CB, DSO; Dr O.J.C. Cotton; N.J. Crossley; Vice Admiral Sir Peter Dawnay, KCVO, CB, DSC, DL, RN; J.F.C. Dugdale; O.T. Farrer; Sir Fordham Flower, OBE; H. Rolf Gardiner; Major the Hon. Peter Hotham; Colonel R.L. Hurst; J.F.C. Inglefield; The Viscount Knebworth; Colonel E.F. Maltby, C.B.E.; E.K. McConnell; S.A. Morrison; Lt. Col. A. Niall T. Rankin, FRPS, FRGS; P.H. Shepherd-Cross, senior; The Lord Sherfield, GCB, GCMG, FRS, DL; Gerald Horace Grenfell Smith-Dorrien; R.R.A. Smith; J.H.C. Whitehead;

1914

Hans Mark John Barnard-Hankey; Major the Lord William Beresford; The Earl of Chichester; Trevenen Penrose Coode; J.D.H. Crauford; Colonel Sir John Crompton-Inglefield, TD, DL, JP; W. Edwardes; The Lord Farrer; The Rev. Arthur E. Ford; Bevil Granville; D.Plunket Greene; J.D. Houison-Craufurd; Robert H. Johnston Stewart; The Lord Kensington; The Lord Kinross; Lt. Col. H.B. Leveson-Gower; Peter Noel Loxley; The Hon. Hugh Lygon; Brig. H.R. Norman, CBE, DSO, DL, JP; M. Pasteur; D. Plunket Greene; Major M. Shafto; R.H. Smith; W.L.A. Smith; Wing-Cdr. R.C.T. Speir, OBE, DL;

1915

Sir Randle J. Baker-Wilbraham, Bt.; Col. the Hon. David A. Balfour, OBE, TD, DL; Lt. Colonel P.G. Chapman; Major H.G.A. Duckworth; Capt. the Hon. H.O. Edwardes; J.K. Flower; Admiral Sir Deric E. Holland-Martin, GCB, DSO, DSC, RN; Lord Hyde; A.W. Keane; R.W. Kerr; Major M.R. Lubbock; D.S. Milford; The Viscount Monck, OBE, JP; Victor Montagu; The Lord Mottistone; G.M. North; P.N. Oxley; Cmdr. C.H. Pollock, DSC, RN (Retd); C. Richardson; F.W.V. Wentworth;

1916

S.A.V. Baring; Capt. R.C.M. Duckworth, C.B.E. R.N.; Brigadier N. Dugdale; N.M. Ford; R. Fort, M.P.; T.J. Gaskell; Lt. Col. A.J. Houison-Craufurd, MC; Major K.H. Johnston Stewart; A.W. Kaye; H.J. Montagu Stuart Wortley; Lt. Col. G.W. Neil Ramsey; The Rev. Canon R.G. Rawstorne; P.L. Smith-Dorrien; The Hon. Stephen J.N. Tennant; Sanders Watney;

1917

The Viscount Astor; Lord Hugh Tristram de La Poer Beresford; Major P.D. Birchall; T.A. Brocklebank; Capt. H.S. Burge; R.M. Coode; J.R.I. Crossley; Capt. A.C.A.C. Duckworth, DSO, DSC, RN; The Rt. Hon. Lord Duncan Sandys; R. St. L. Granville; The Viscount Harcourt, KCMG, OBE; Maurice Hare; Sir Richard Keane, Bt.; Hon. William Drogo Sturges Montagu; Simon H. Nowell-Smith; The Lord Rayleigh; R.W. Sutton; Col. J.F. Williams Wynne, CBE, DSO, JP;

1918

Denzil Baring; O.F.X. Barry; Sir Alexander M.Sharp Bethune, Bt; Patrick John Salvin Boyle; Dr. N.A. Buxton; J.T. Caulfield; D.R. Colville; A.J.S. Coombe-Tennant; Dom Joseph Coombe Tennant; Cdr. Sir Michael Culme-Seymour, Bart. R.N.; Cdr. the Hon. D. Edwardes, DSC, RN (Retd); A.E. Fellowes; Rear Admiral Sir Joseph C.C. Henley, KCVO, CB, RN; M. Hesketh-Prichard; R.T. Holland-Martin; S.W. Kaye; M Lakin; R.F. Legard; Lt. Col. A.G.F. Monro; A.L. Nelson; Charles Romer-Lee; Sir Peter Scott, RN (Retd), CBE, DSC; A.W. Stephenson; Capt. J.C. Stopford, OBE, RN; The Hon. C.R. Strutt; R.H. Thornton;

1919

Lt. Col. R.C. Allhusen; Cmdr. R.S. Blacker, RN; C.G. Burge; R.E.L. Cleaver; Major Philip R. Colville, M.B.E.; Lt. Col. C.P. Dawnay, CBE, MVO; Algernon Robert Augustus Dorrien-Smith; Lt. Col. the Hon. M.G. Edwardes, M.B.E.; John Ernest Fass; Christopher Gilbert Ford; Sir Edward Ford, KCB, KCVO, ERD; Major the Lord Hazlerigg, MC; The Lord Horder; Capt. V.E. de S. Le Marchant, R.A.; Mark R. Norman, CBE; The Earl of Normanton; J.C. Phipps; Richard Anthony Raikes; H.Q.A. Reeves; Sir David Scott-Fox, KCMG; Sir Rupert Speir; The Rt. Hon. Sir John F.E. Stephenson; A.C. Straker; J.R. Talbot;

1920

The Earl of Antrim, K.B.E.; A.E.G. Baring; T.F.R. Blacker; M. d'Oyly Carte; Mrs M.R. Gaskell; Lieut. Commander Anthony Herbert Godwin, RN; A.L. Grant; C.J. Holland-Martin; The Viscount Hood, K.C.M.G.; Lt. Cdr. the Hon. J. David Hotham, DSC, RN; Lt. Col. J. Lakin; K.R. Lee; A.R. Legard, MBE; Hon. Brian Arthur O'Neill; Lt. Col. M.C.S. Phipps; J.H. Raikes; The 7th Earl of Romney; The Earl of Verulam; The Hon Hugh Vivian-Smith, OBE; Major General E.A.W. Williams, CB, CBE, MC; Sir John Garmondsway Wrightson, Bart.;

1921

Lt. Cdr. R.I. Alexander-Sinclair, RN (Retd); Jack Amery; The Hon. F. David L. Astor; E.J. Boyle; R. Burmester; The Earl of Chichester; William B. Harris, Q.C.; G.B. Holt; N.A. Kaye; R.B.H. Kaye; Lt. Col. P.J. Lewis; A.L. Nelson; Major General Sir John Nelson, KCVO, CB, OBE, DSO, MC; Shane Edward Robert O'Neill; Brig. B.A. Pearson, DSO; Col. P.F.I. Reid, OBE; K. Romer-Lee; Andrew Thorne; Major George Thorne, MC, ERD, DL; The Earl of Verulam; R.B.W. Williams;

1922

Major D.S. Allhusen, CVO, DL; A.P.E. Baker, BA, ARIBA; A.G.A. Baring; Charles Patrick R. Bowen-Colthurst, MBE; D.R. Buxton; C.G. Costley-White, CMG; Wing Cdr. M.N. Crossley, OBE, DSO, DFC; Cdr. T.M. Dorrien-Smith, RN; C.J. Forbes; Major Sir Edward C. Goschen, Bt, DSO; Sir Ronald M.J. Harris, KCVO, CB; Captain John A.C. Henley, DSC, RN; The Rev. R.B.H. Kay; Major Charles Angus Macdonald; D.C. McClintock; D.W.A. Mure; D.L.T. Opp‚; P.E.G.W. Parish, OBE; W.N.F. Phipps; John Hargreaves Pigott-Brown; Colonel Jack Richards, RM, OBE; E.J.T. Roscoe; H.J. Simpson; P. Stephenson; P.A. Willes, OBE;

1923

Esmond C. Baring; H.F. Boston; Major J.E.R. Bowlby; Michael A. Buxton; A.H. Campbell; Lt. Col. Alan S. Cleaver; J.A.S. Cleminson; Sir John R. Colville, CB, CVO; J.H. Cripps; Major A.J.S. Duckworth; The Hon. J.D.C. Fellowes; H. Forbes; D.S. Gladstone; Lt. Col. J. Granville; Captain Mike C. Henley, RA (Retd); The Viscount Hood; John Richard Lewis; R.A.D. Lloyd; N. Macleod; Evelyn John Bentinck Martin; H.J. Moore-Gwyn; Professor Patrick H. Nowell-Smith; The Rt. Hon. Lord O'Neill of the Maine; David Francis Woodbine Parish; Bernard Eric Pleydell-Bouverie; Professor M.R. Pollock; Norman Joseph Macdonald Teacher, DSO, RN; Sir Peter F. Thorne, KCVO, CBE; Richard Evelyn Westmacott; Lt. Col. Peter Wrightson, OBE;

1924

B.A. Astley; J.N. Bingham; R.P. Blow; Dr. J.A. Burkhardt; R.K. Cornwallis; Hugh Trevor Crispin; E.P. Heriz-Smith; Ivan Lyon; Geoffrey Ernest Makins; Alan Phipps; Peter Patrick Raikes; R.A.D. Spreckley; B.H. Tyldesley-Jones; G.M. Warr, CBE; Group Capt. F.A. Willan, CBE, DFC, DL; A.E.W. Williams, OBE; Lt. Col. J.T.A. Wilson, JP;

1925

Frederick Eden Allhusen; Lt. Peter C. McC. Banister, DSC, Croix-de-Guerre, RN; G.A.R. Bird; Hon Evelyn Frederick Vere Boscawen; F.L. Boston; Lt. Cdr. N Bowden-Smith, DSC, RN (Retd); The Rev Digby H. Buxton; John Champion Carver; E.O. Cemlyn-Jones; Major A.G.L. Goschen, OBE, MC; Bruce David Grimston; Lawrence Lee Pyman; C.S. Low; Simon F. Macdonald Lockhart; J. Manuel; F.W. Marten, CMG, MC; Heber Reynell-Pack; Michael Scott; W.R. Sitwell; P.P.L.E. Welch; The Lord Wilson; Cdr. R. Wrightson, RN;

1926

C.A.G. Campbell; Dr. M.W. Cemlyn-Jones; J.G. Gladstone; M.J. Hunter; Dr. C.H. Kaye; D.S. Kingsley; F.W. Martin; The Hon James A.G. McDonnell, MBE; R.F. Norman; R.D. Poore; Major J.G. Thynne; John Everard Tyldesley-Jones; S.V.B. Van de Weyer;

1927

Mrs Ann Bass; H.E.H. Cleminson; Capt. G.B. Cobb; Hugh Christopher Corbett; J. Eustace-Hill; Alexander Bruce Hargreaves Brown; Major F.C. Hunt; John Marden; Lt. Cdr. G.G. Marten, MVO, DSC, RN (Retd); Squadron Leader Lance A. Martin; R. Oliver Mason, MC; Lt. Cdr. F.E. Meynell, RN; George Dick Kendall Richards, DSO, DSC, RN; M. Scott; C.A. Simpson; T.D.G. Sotheron-Estcourt; Lieut. Cmdr. M.B.C. Sumner, RN (Retd); Sir Anthony Roger Duncan Twysden, Bt; Martin Stuart Willan; Charles Alexander Wynne-Jones;

1928

Raymond Pasteur Alderson; Flying. Officer. James F. Banister, RAFVR; Major W.B. Banister, R.A.; D.V. Bendall, CMG, MBE; Capt. M.S. Brander; Peter Brownell Cornwallis; L.S. Ellis; The Viscount Falmouth; P.A.C. Holden; P.N.B. Howell; The Venerable Canon M. Kaye; Major J.M. Mills, OBE, DL; Clyde Anthony Leeds Morse; P.J. O'Malley; J.G. Salusbury-Trelawney; M.S. Sanctuary; Lt. Col. the Hon. J.R.K. Sinclair, OBE; Capt. H.S.H. Stanley; Lt. Col. G.J.C. Sumner; T.W. Tallents; J.G.S. Trelawny; Adrian John Bates Van de Weyer; W.R. Watson-Smyth; Ronald Wynne-Jones; Major J.M.A. Younger, R.A.;

1929

J.J. Alderson; Lt. Cdr. John L. Aldridge, MBE, RN (Retd); J.O.T. Blow; Major General R.J.D.E. Buckland, OBE; Lt. Cdr. F. Anthony Cleminson, RN; Major E.H.M. Clutterbuck, OBE, MC; Thomas Probyn Cokayne; Capt. Oliver P. Dawnay, C.V.O.; J.O.H. Dawson; Capt. Michael George Foster; Lt. Col. D.A. Gilchrist; I.M. Graham; P.A.L. Heriz-Smith; Keith Peter Hoare; Cdr. S. Michael Howard, RN (Retd); John Leigh-Mallory; A.C. Levita; A.C. Lewis; Major N.D. Martin; John Neville Woodbine Parish; S.T. Sitwell; The Rt. Hon. Lord Soames, GCMG, GCVO, CH, CBE; J.E. Le B. Terry; Major K.R. Thompson; M.K. Vickers; Cmdr. R.R. Whalley, RN (Retd); M.A.S. Williams; Major A.H.T. Windeler; Harold Lindsay Cathcart Woolley; His Honour Judge Oliver Wrightson;

1930

The Hon. H.E. Boscawen, AMICE; Herbert Anthony Amyas Clogstoun; Group Captain R.U.P. de Burgh, OBE; P.C. Duff; Lord Gainford; Vicary Paul Gibbs; Hugh Gordon Hargreaves Brown; John Hichens; F. Lyon; George Stephen Manuel; Paul F. Morgan; Sir Richard L.J.B. Neville, Bt; Lt. Col. P.M. Salusbury-Trelawny, MC, DCLI; Lt. Cdr. Charles J. de C. Scott, RN (Retd); J.V. Somers Cocks; Michael J.A. Spears; Henry James Stephenson; M.F. Tallents; J.T.M. Taylor; B.L.P. Terry, MBE; A.H. Whyte; John Morten Montagu Wood;

1931

Robert David Ackers; Lord Aldenham; The Rt. Hon. Robert T. Boscawen, MC; Dr. E.A.D. Boyd, M.B.; W.D.S. Campion; Michael Vandeleur Christie-Miller; G. McC. Corbett, FCIS; P.N. Eddy; P.W.A.G. Ellis; John Michael Hargreaves; D.A.L. Holden; Capt. J.W. Kingstone; Major General Giles H. Mills, CB, CVO, OBE; T.V. Pigot; Dr. A.D. Richardson, MRCS, LRCP; W. Scully; David Barclay Sinclair; Major General P.B. Tillard, CBE; Sir Henry Warner, Bart.; F. Amcotts Wilson;

1932

Lt. Cdr. J. Bowden-Smith, RN (Retd); Sir C.P.A. Du Cros, Bart.; John Ronald Gillespie; Capt. P.W.A. Gilmore-Ellis; A.J. Gurney; P.C. Holden; George Barclay Leechman; Colin P. Lindsay; J.M. Mainprice; Richard W. Meynell; Hugh Moger Moger; Dr. Colin William Morley, MB, BS; Michael Pierce O'Brien; The Rev. E.G.H. Saunders; G.L.P. Steer; D.E. Straker; C.J.B. Wood;

1933

Jurat the Hon. John A.G. Coutanche; F.H.M. Forbes; E.D. Graham, C.B.; Pierce Thomas de La Garde Grissell; Capt. Colin P. James, MC; The Lord Kennet; Colin Guy Alexander Leechman; J.R. McCarthy; A.O.H. Quick; Lt. Col. R.D. Sutton; Major J.R. Tillard; Capt. D.N.F. Wilson, MC;

1934

J.C. Baines; G.W. Barker; Sir Jack D. Boles, M.B.E.; N.P. Campbell; J.G.A.S. Clendenin; R.S. Dixon; R.A.H. Drake-Brockman; H.E.S. Farrer; B.C.P. Gething; Lt. D.C. Llewellin, RN; M.R. Monier-Williams; F.J. Morley; The Hon. George Pease; T.A.G. Pocock; J.W. Stopford; C.I. Stringer; Sir Charles Tidbury; George Duncan Wauchope;

1935

Dudley Blascheck; Captain Robin C. Bucknall; Capt. M.W. Busk; Christopher Clegg; The Lord Cochrane of Cults; R.T.A. Cooper; Lt. Col. M.A.Q. Darley; John Richard Stanton Farrer; Major Andrew B.I. Fuller; Charles Thomas Milnes Gaskell; Captain P.G. Grattan, M.B.E.; Capt. Peter L.J. Groves; Col. D.W. Hargreaves; Mark L. Hichens; Sir Julian Loyd, K.C.V.O; Lord Methuen; Sir Henry Mildmay, Bart; Capt. Julian C.S. Mills; Charles Thomas Milnes Gaskell; Lt. Col. R.P. Norton; D.M. Robinson; C.L.M. Scott; J.F. Ward; J.F. Ware;

1936

The Rt. Rev. Keith A. Arnold, D.D.; P. Julian A. Baines; Dr. P.G. McC. Banister; J.G. Beith; R.D.J. Bendall; Major P.D. Bruxner-Randall; W.P.H. Cairns; Lt. Cdr. D.D. Crichton, RN (Retd); Colonel D.W. Fladgate, M.B.E.; J.H. Gray; T. Greenwood; Geoffrey H. Loyd, MBE; C. Lyle; J.F.K. Nosworthy; Major J.B.B. Pollard; E.J. Scott; Ian Alexander Scott; Cdr. Gerald M.B. Selous, OBE, VRD, JP, RNR; Godfrey G. Thornton; E.H. Tuck; Robin M.M. Wills;

1937

Robert J. Banister; J.C. Bucknall; I.R. Cockburn; J.G. Corson, F.R.C.S.; Cdr. P.F.R. Corson, RN; Gerald E. Dent; J. de C. Findlay, RHA; David L. Greenwood; D.L. Gregson; R.F. Grissell; D.A. Hall; R.H. Hibbert; Capt. E. Inchbald; H.R. Mainprice; Sir Jeremy Morse, K.C.M.G.; Admiral of the Fleet Sir William D.M. Staveley, GCB, DL, RN; Sir Michael I.B. Straker, CBE; John H. Thornton; A.F. Twist; M.R. Warren;

1938

Colonel Giles A. Allan, OBE; Major G.R.D. Beart, M.B.E.; R.D. Burrows; Major J.W. Deane; M.H. Despard; P.R.H. Drake-Brockman; The Rt. Hon. the Earl Ferrers; Michael A. Hall; E.N.J. McCorquodale; Astley C.H. Paston-Cooper; Ross K. Pigot; Quintin J.C. Pollard; J.E. Pretyman; H.M.C. Quick; R.F. Stopford; H.R.M. Storey, MBE; C.A. Wauchope;

1939

Lt. Col. the Rt. Hon. the Viscount Allenby; The Lord Biddulph; M.W.P. Cripps; Dr. A.T.R. Fuller; P.I. Fuller; Wilfred E. Grenville-Grey; W.L. Hancock; A.I. Leetham; M.C. Llewellin; Professor I.G. Macdonald; Major D.W. Martin, D.F.C.; The Hon. J.D. Montagu; J.E. Oxley; G.D. Paris; D.W. Pryor; John G. Richardson; Major A. Christopher Robinson; A.H.R. Scott; D.A. Talbot-Rice;

1940

Lt-General Sir Norman Arthur; R.N. Bruxner-Randall; Lt. Cdr. J.A.P. Coats, RN; Donald L.H. Davidson; Michael R.L. Davidson; R.J.R. Davies; C.G. Findlay; D.N. Findlay; N.J. Findlay; J.D. Gouldsmith; G.J. Hargreaves; D. Laidlaw; M.C. Lloyd; Lord Methuen; D.R. Micklem; J.H. Phillips; J.D. Pollok; Capt. E.J. Priestley; Major M.H. Priestley; The Rt. Hon. Nicholas Ridley, PC, MP; Sir James Spooner;

1941

A.J.B. Arthur; Caird C. Biggar; R.C. Cooper; H.C. Fitzroy; T.G.I. Hamnett; F.P.T. Lane; D.F. Macquaker; M.W. Macquaker; Dr I.A. McClure; D.B. Ramsey; H.J.C. Ross Skinner; J.A.C. Sykes; J.H. Wilson Walker;

1942

P.F. Barnard; The Marquess of Bute; The Lord Crawshaw; Cdr. Hugh Douglas Younger Faulkner, RN (retd), CVO; Dr. R.E.C. Ferreira; W. Findlay; D.S. Latta; C.M. Leveson-Gower; David S. Potter; J.L.C. Pratt; A.C. Rawson; Michael E. Rice; N.M. Rice, senior; W.W.R.G. Scarth; M.C. Stead; Peter Geoffey Stead;

1943

R.G. Angus; Sir H.G. Beresford-Peirse, Bart.; G.C.M. Brunker; E.S.M. Collingwood-Cameron; M.K.B. Colvin, M.P.; The Lord Crawshaw; R.S. Fleming; D.D. Green; Nick J. Hodson; M.R.C. Kaye; R.D.E. Legg; K.B.C. Montgomerie; M.J. Moreton; R.G. Murray; The Hon. J.D.D. Ogilvy; Sir Philip F. Payne-Gallwey, Bt.; J.C. Peel; A.M. Pelham Burn; A.F. Raikes; Captain T.W. Ritson; A.C.B. Savege; Sub-Lt. M.N. Savege, RN; R.G. Savege; I.J.S. Walker; Peter S. Wilmot-Sitwell;

1944

T.D.A. Adkins; D.H. Anderson; Captain A.J. Barnett; Cdr. R.J. Brooke, RN (Retd); The Lord James G. Crichton-Stuart; Michael W. Delmar-Morgan; Richard A. Fresson; Simon Frank Grant; R.M.N. Green; Dr P.J.S. Hamilton; P.T.S. Hawkins; C.James Hutchings; A.P. Leslie; G.A. Mason; D.I. Mitchell-Innes; Commander D.N.T. Murray, RN (Retd); W.J.E. Norton; J.L.S. Powell; The Rev. J.A.G. Scott; W.H.D. Scott; C.R. Sinclair; Lt. Col. A.P. Sykes; M.H. Thornton; R.F.W. Towsey; E.C. St. C. Waller; J.M. Wright; W.D.C. Wright;

1945

Richard F. Abel Smith; C.A.A. Black; A.J.C. Colvin; C. Cottrell-Dormer; R.H.R. Cox; Mr Justice W.H.R. Crawford, Q.C.; R.K. Fletcher-Barrett; P.A. Garratt; Ralph T. Gaskell; Anthony E. Hodson; P.J. Ingrams; J.R. Maxwell Macdonald; Lieut. Gen. Sir Anthony Mullens, KCB, OBE; Hugh E. Norton; C.H.W. Parish; M.H.H. Pidcock; J.L.G. Pinhey; Gillespie P.A.G. Robertson; M.H.C. Robertson; R.R.G. Smith; R.G.M. Tress; D.S. Urwin; J.M.R. Walters; Major A.J. Wodehouse;

1946

M.C. Allhusen; Capt. S.E. Barnett, MC; D. Beresford-Peirse; The Hon. J.P. Brooks; J. Browne-Swinburne; Charles J. Dawnay; P.G. Donaldson; A.C. Findlay; B. Granville; J.F. Granville; J.D.T. Greenall; E.W. Hamilton; Andrew L. Hichens; R.R. Ingrams; Major Patrick C.E. Kaye; J.P. Latta; T.S. Potter; E.R. Raikes; Dr. T.M. Savege; J.B. Scott; J.R.T. Van Sickle; R.A.L. Waller; J.K. Wingfield Digby; P.J. Wingfield;

1947

The Revd J.C. Abdy; I.A. Aird; Lt.Col. T.C.P. Brooke, Irish Guards; N.D. Cameron; C.F. Carington Smith; Major R.H.W. Faulkner; C.D. Forbes; Dr. Anthony J.C. Hawks; R.G. Ingrams; Richard H. King; W.I. Macadam; Christopher E. Maltby; Donald Maxwell Macdonald; Yan G.L. Retout Du Trevou; A.J. Ritson; P.E.M. Robertshaw; Edward J.R. Scott; J.R.W.E. Spencer; H.R. Sykes; N.A.H. Wright;

1948

C.R.B. Bainbridge; J.M.M.I. Bassett; Nick G.W. Bloxam; M. Peter Burrows; James G.P. Buxton; Simon P. Courtauld; Roger A. Daniell; I.V.G. Drummond; H.W.K. Fell; C.T.F. Flower; J.A. Geikie; Sir James Harvie-Watt, Bt., FCA; David C.H. Howard; J.J. Howie; Hilary M.F. McCall; Rev. James A. Mitchell-Innes; Timmy R.P.S. Norton; Penrhyn C.B. Pockney; N.J. Richardson; Mark A.E. Tennyson d'Eyncourt; William Westley-Richards;

1949

M.V.M.J. Brooke; C.F. Du M. Browning; Andrew J. Cleminson; Robin J. Colville; The Hon. Robert C. Corbett; G.M.A. Crawford; J.L. Cutler; J.H. Delmar-Morgan; Alistair R.L. Fletcher; C.T.F. Fletcher; David Q. Gurney; Leonard V. Ingrams; T.D.R. Jenkins; J.C. Keane; N.M. Macdonald; A.Hamish Monro; A.W.F. Parish; R.C. Savege; W.N.C. Scott; John Patrick Westmacott; Neville A.L. Whitbread; R.P.D. Worthington;

1950

T.F. Allhusen; C.S. Cameron; R.J. Casement; J.W.B. Donaldson; C.D.S. Drace-Francis; M.E.G. Fielden; D.K. Granville; Euan Harvie-Watt; Pip Hordern; Anthony L. McDermott; Capt. D.C. Monro; J.T. Morshead; J.G.W. Parish; I.P.M. Phillips; P.R. Scott; R.K. Seymour; The Viscount Ullswater; J.R. Wrightson;

1951

Colonel James G. Aldous, OBE; H.N.A. Brigstocke; M.G. Burrows; N.P. Cameron; A.J. Campbell; J.A. Campbell; P.B. Cormack; David A.B. Curling; A.A. Darwall Smith; Anthony N.G. Duckworth-Chad; T.O. Frost; S.E. Geikie; Clive Hamilton-Gould; E.C. Macadam; C.D. Peel; R.A. Peel; G.C.T. Richards; A. William Stevenson, QC; R.H. Stobart; David G.R. Wansbrough;

1952

N.J. Angus; Guy T.K. Boney, QC; Andrew M. Bullivant; D.G. Donaldson; Revd. Dr. Michael J. Fass, MA; M.J.O. Francis; Daniel H. Hodson; D.G.O. Hope; Mrs Diana M. Jones; T.M. Lea; C.H. de Vere Leigh; J.B. Mallinson; Andrew D. McClintock; Timothy B. Palmer-Benson; A.M.A. Parker; Mrs Hannah M.K. Peacock; J.R. Perks; M.R. Sorby; Mark A. Staveley; Richard P. Urwin; Major General Charles G.C. Vyvyan, MBE; M.A. Warman;

1953

Admiral Sir John R. Brigstocke, KCB, CBE; Brian M. Carew-Robinson; R. Carington Smith; G.G. Christie; Robin B. Cleminson; Guy P. Dawnay; H.J. Dixon; M.J.S. Duckworth; R.W. Fellowes; A.L. Granville; J.W.G. Gunn; Dr. J.S.J. Haight; B. Johnson; Aswin Kongsiri; Sawanit Kongsiri; Visnu Kongsiri; J.R.F. Moubray; Vincent James Obbard; Alan B. Petrides; C.G.S.M. Reith; The Rev. R. Hugh Stevenson; A. Giles Warrack; J.R. Wingfield;

1954

J.D.E. Joicey-Cecil; Robin J. Baird-Smith; Robert E. Cecil; C.N. Cornes; John A. Cornes; R.S. Courtauld; A.K.C. Drummond; D.M. Geikie; J.R. Godfrey; M.J. Harpham; Christoper R.C. Jacques; G.W. Kaye; J.C.J.N. Khan; M.H. Lambert; Angus H. Macdonald Lockhart; J.K. Mann; H.J. McClintock; M.D.B. Oram; E.A.T. Roscoe; E.A.W. Tulloch; N.A.P. Wellington; Richard E. Westmacott; Robin Francis Le Grice Whitting; R.M. Willan; H.C. Wodehouse;

1955

Michael William Bluett; D.W.H. Browne; T.H. Carew; F. Denzil Cleminson; R.H. Crawshaw; Christopher D. Curling; A.E.R. Dyer; J.R.H. Fack; R.J.H. Fack; B.R. Fischer; C.H. Fletcher; A.C. Gifford; The Hon. F.B. Guinness; Mrs Elizabeth Hanning; M.J. Hope; D.R.L. Jack; T.J.D. Ledward; R.G.H. Norton; William W. Phelps; D.G. Pilbrow; M.Q. Savege; P.H.P. Shaw; C.D. Vernell;

1956

The Lord Aldenham; J.G. Burnett Stewart; E.J.F. Flower; David J. Hawtrey; R.B. Howard-Williams; R.M. Jackson-Smyth; Lt. Cdr. H.J. Lomas, DFC, RN; D.G. Maitland; J.H.L. Norton; William B. Pascall; D.G.A. Peachey; H.K. Radice; J Patrick E. Taylor; M.J. Willan;

1957

Richard D.D. Berrington; The Rev. Andrew C.J. Cornes; C.E. Crichton; J.A. Daniell; Charles D.A.S. de Burgh; C.G.S. Eyre, ARICS; J.F. Fellowes; R.J. Fletcher; Donald L. Geikie; C. Granville; The Hon. K.A. Guinness; C.G. Howard-Williams; P.D. Ingrams; Major J.W. Kaye; D.A.T. Luczyc-Wyhowski; S.J. Macdonald-Lockhart; R.A. Mann; M.F. Marten; M.E. Mason; C.S. Medlam; P.F.P. Morgan Giles; Terence M.V. O'Sullivan; J.S.W. Passmore; J.N. Postgate; D.A.C. Reynolds; Garry M. Savege; R.A. Waddington; D.A. Wansbrough-Jones; Major R.A.E.W. Williams;

1958

J.M.S. Baring; D.J.N. Bodington; A.M. Brander; P.C.W. Bryan; Rupert F.J. Carington; F.S. Delmer; J.P.E. Eden; The Hon. G.H.P. Gibbs; D.R. Gifford; C.J. Goldingham; R.E. Honniball; Andrija Ivanovic; C.J.G. Keer; T.L. Lea; P.N.J. Lee; P. Lomas; Robert Clive Pascall; T. Paston-Cooper; C.J. de B. Sanderson; D.P. Spens; K.M. Westmacott; R. Wilkins; Andrew G. Windham; J.J. Windham; J.Paul H. Wiseman; N.M.B. Wood;

1959

S.H. Berthon; Revd. Dr. A.B.S. Black; P.B. Bourdillon; P.J. Browne; George A. Bullivant; J.T. Burgess; R.H. Cowen; Jonathan J. Curling; P.R.G. de Teissier; F.S. Duncan; J.R. Fack; W.J. Fack; M.E. Forrester; T.M. Goodwin; C.J. Hargreaves; Professor Dorien O. Haskard; R.W.A.H. Jenkins; G.N.J. Jewers; J.P. Jones; R.J. Pelly; Michael A. Pettifer; E.J. Pollard; D.B. Shepherd-Cross; R.M. Simmons; R.G.G. Thynne; Richard Turnbull; M.L. Vernell; The Earl of Verulam; P.C.T. Warner;

1960

Y. Ageel; Khalid Alireza; Jamie William Graham Cameron; W.J. Campion; A.J. Chamberlin; James R.C. Colville; H.W.C. Cottrell; T.L.B. Davies; S.R.F. de Burgh; R.A. Despard; C.M. Goldingham; R.J.F. Hamilton; M.C. Harragin; N.J.T. Jenkins; Nicholas C. Legh; Christopher d'A. Martin; C. d'A. Martin; Robert M. Miller; G.M.H. Mills; C.A. Ponsonby; C.E.A. Steward; J.M. Swan; P.R. Taylor; F.M. Vas Nunes; R.E.L. Warner; A.J.M. Wood;

1961

M.D.W. Bell; R.A.W. Bowring; David I. Dannreuther; P.D. Ford; A.D. Gourlay; O.L.M. Graham; The Hon. E.S.R. Guinness; Mark Halford-Thompson; D.A.W. Hamilton; D.C.L. Hargreaves; J.P. Hargreaves; T.N. Heywood-Lonsdale; John G.R. Homfray; N.W. Mackworth-Praed; A.G.M. McEwan; C.S. Monck; R.W. Norton; Rupert S. Ponsonby; Julian P Summer; J.P. Sumner; Mike Turnbull; Jonathan G. Tyser; P.K.A. Wilson; Tunku. Mohammed Nazim Yaacob;

1962

R. Baynes; Jonathan M. Brooks; H. Sebastian Crawshaw; M.C. Crichton; J.J.R. Guinness; D.C. Hitchins; S.C. Hogger; J.A. Hunt; Christopher E.J. Jerram; R.J. Jessel; P.S. Kent; J.T. Maitland; O.J. Parker; Charles G. Pascall; Anthony D. Pettifer; Nick K. Phillips; R. O'Dell Poulden; Gerald D.L. Selous; R.N. Stephenson; The Hon. Joshua Charles Vanneck;

1963

H.F. Blackett; The Hon. Evelyn A.H. Boscawen; Major Charlie C. Bucknall; W.S. Dawson; J.A.F. Fortescue; N.T. Gourlay; J.S. Gray; H. Charles Hodson; C.P. Keen; D. Lomas; Norman P. Macdonald-Lockhart; C.A.A.E. Mackenzie; R.F. Maitland; I.J. Mann; Dr. E. Christopher Norton; T.J.C. Parker; Dave H. Parkinson; C.H. Peacock; J.D. Stewart-Cox; R.E. Wilson; J.R.G. Wood;

1964

R.J. Addis; Richard P. Berenson; Graeme L.S. Black; The Hon. Nicholas J. Boscawen; A.C. Corbett; G.W.M. Cripps; Colonel Richard William Currie, CBE; J.W.E. Dawson; A.W.S. Denton; P.J. Dobbs; Robin S.J. Douglas; N.G.W. Faire; Stephen J.H. Godwin-Brown; J. Max Halford-Thompson; A.R. Hargreaves; M.H. Hawkins; Piers R.H.D. Hellawell; Peter J.V. Holt; G.P. Judd; Edwin G.G. Lambert; Clive E. Lonsdale; P.A. Low; C.N. Lund; A.M. Mackworth-Praed; A. Marten; R.C.H. Morgan-Giles; M.H. Parker; David K. Pigot; A.S. Rae; A.H.C. Ross Skinner; A.N. Scott; J.C. de C. Scott; Mark d'A. B. Scott; A.G.W. Sinclair; N.C. Staveley; P.H.B. Sykes; J.R. Townshend; John D.M. Wardell, QC; H.J. Warner; D.H.S. Willett;

1965

Neal Jonathan Bastick; Mark Robin Berthon; Christopher Mark Carter; The Hon. Thomas Hunter Vere Cochrane; Anthony John Coleby; Edward Christopher Corbett; J.P. Cryer; Simon Ronald Dannreuther; Michael H.G. Davies; Christopher T.C. Dobbs; James A.B. Dorrien-Smith; Mark J.T. Edwards; Nicholas Fitzherbert; T.S. Greenwood; Nigel John Hanbury; Jeremy Michael Harris-St John; Peter Steele Haughton; Christopher F.C. Henley; Michael Christopher Inchbald; Tom Nevile Lubbock; A. Michael R. Mackenzie; Andrew W.M. Morris; Jasper Titus Carlile Morris; The Hon. Alastair John Morrison; Roger Thomas Morton; Gerald Anthony Peregrine Pole-Carew; Luke Arthur Ponsonby; P.H. Shepherd-Cross; Damian Crossley Talbot Sitwell; The Revd. D.W. Townshend; William George Alexander Tulloch; Robert H. Warner; Mark Sutherland Webster; Nigel J.C. Wilson;

1966

The Hon. Charles Richard Boscawen; Myles Robin Brockbank; Major-General James J.C. Bucknall, CBE; Daniel R. Busk; P.R. Clay; Charles Alexander Cory-Wright; Matthew Frederick P. Cripps; William Matthew S. Dugdale; Henry Robert Easter Faire; Christopher Gerald Faulkner; John Robert Stewart Garnett; William James Rufus Gething; James Randalf Gibson Fleming; Toby Christopher Godwin-Brown; Valentine Guinness; Patrick John Edward Haughton; Nigel Charles Hawkins; William Andrew Low; Rupert Alexander James Marshall; Charles Richard Hanmer Miers; The Hon. George S. Monck; Maxwell Alexander Wolfaston Mure; Simon Carson Parker; W.M. James Partridge; Sambrooke Anthony C. Ross Skinner; John Charles Serocold; Charles William Smyth-Osbourne; Christopher Mark Allison Stead; James Harman Thompson; Mark Robert John Tyndall; S.M. Willett;

1967

Quentin J.S. Black; T.A. Buxton; Lt. Cdr. the Hon. Michael C.N. Cochrane, RN; Revd. Andrew Coleby; E.A.C. Cottrell; J.S.Alastair Crawford; S.M.R. Edwards; Ivan Fitzherbert; Charles Sydney Fowle; The Earl of Granville; L.R. Greenough; H.T. Holland-Hibbert; Napier A.S. Marten; P.D. Miller; Richard South Morse; P.W. Neyroud; Stephen C.V. O'Sullivan; D.V.J. Paget; H.J. Paget; Andrew S. Parker-Jervis;

1968

J.J.W. Bell; Anthony L. Brockbank; Thomas Justin Buxton; Duncan Allen Clark; B.L. Cooper; James Corson; D.J. Douetil; John S.J. Douglas; Simond G. Ffiske; Alexander James Fraser; Robert Jolyon Hutchison Glynn; D.P.W. Inchbald; Charles N. Lonsdale; Fergus William Ley Maxwell; David Norman Barclay McCorquodale; Michael R. McNish; Tim Michael Mitchell; Martin Luke Moore; H. Morrison; Sir Richard Paget, Bart; S.C. Price; Paul S.C. Ross Skinner; Mark Hugh Russell; C. Shaw; Charles Anthony Lawrence Skinner; R.A.H. Spira; Adrian G.J. Spooner; E.J.H. Squires; G.L. Stevenson; E. Warner; Simon Webster; Tristan C.R. Whalley; David Harold Woodhouse;

1969

E.C. Braham; John A. Cockburn; Adrian A. Cripps; R.M. Day; Anthony Dominick Hugh Faulkner; The Hon. Martin G. Fiennes; P.D.P. Fitzgerald; T.James Kentish-Barnes; Robert H.C.F. Luttrell; D.C.M. Mason; The Hon. Jim S. Monck; P.A. Noble-Jones; J.A. Gerald Oxley; S.F. Powys-Maurice; Charles R. Rigby; C.A.S. Seavill; R.J. Severn; A.P. Spira; C.E.C. Sykes; P.H. Thompson; C.R.P. Withinshaw; Richard Robert Worker;

1970

C.J. Adcock; R.N. Baumann; Ian J. Blackman; Rupert C.J. Buxton; Clark C. Daly; Roland J. Dannreuther; N.G. Evans; Anthony W. Fortescue; A. Charles H. Garnett; P. Christian M. Gaze; Alasdair C.R. Gilchrist-Fisher; P.A. Godwin-Brown; Jeremy D. Greenwood; Geoffrey N. Hamilton-Fairley; J.P. Haughton; C.J. Llewellin; Ian R.A. Logan; William L.H. Mills; Samuel J. Morse; Hugh J.N. Obbard; James N. Phillips; J.P. Ponsonby; Andrew P. Robson; Hector F.S. Seavill; Andrew E.A. Selous; Miss Fiona Severn; H.J.A. Thomas; C. Hugh L. Tottenham; Rodney E.C. Verstage; David Worthington;

1971

Edward N. Buxton; Charles R.G. Campion; L. Alexander P. Cary; Philip J Colfox; Sebastian A. Corbett; Harry W.M. Cory-Wright; P.G.G. Dear; John Edward Despard; Guy W. Douetil; Michael J. Dreyer; Christopher E.H. Guinness; Julian D.S. Haskard; William P. Hobson; T. Llewellin; Paul R. Maitland; Andrew George Patrick McEwan; Peregrin Marcus Hungerford Pollen; David M. Priestley; Simon F. Ross Skinner; Jonathan W.B. Townsend; Andrew G. Wauchope; Ewan Duncan Wauchope; Hugo W.H. Wilson;

1972

Nicholas Badham; Michael Baily; David J.W. Barton; Benjamin J. Bathurst; Marcus Anderson Bonner; The Hon. Vere G. Boscawen; Henry D. Bryce-Smith; D. Cazotte; Julian John Raleigh Chichester; Nicolas W. Combemale; Nicholas Francis Fisher; Simon W.D. Fraser; James R.P. Hall; Thomas H.H. St. V. Hammick; Anthony P. Hanania; Paul Reginald Richard Hoare; Sebastian A. Hope; Charles Guy Sebastian Leach; Matthew D. Leeming; Niall James Leveson-Gower; Alexander W.R. Mitchell; Stephen Nockolds; Arthur K.K. Norman-Walker; Benjamin H.P. Osler; Daniel A.F.P. Osler; Giles H. Payne; Hamish T. Robinson; Edward A. Smyth-Osbourne; Michael C.M. Townshend; Ian Charles Wadland; Charles P. Wallace; Dr Fergus F. Wilson; Harry W.H. Yeatman-Biggs;

1973

Miss Lucy Allardyce; David P. Angell; J.S. Bell; Christopher Rupert Blum; Harry A.S. Bowlby; Henry R.P. Braham; Freddie K. Du M. Browning; Jamie Patrick Bruce-Gardyne; C. Bruggmann; C.D.W. Bruggmann; C.P.A. Bucknall; Terence M. Buxton; Jeremy S. Clarke; W. Cole; J. Walter Collins; Justin Peter Charles Gaze; Richard R. Leggatt; The Hon. Benjamin A. Lennox-Boyd; Nick T.B. Mitford; Tim L. Murray Threipland; G.P. Osler; Andrew de B. Perry-Smith; Simon H.W. Pilcher; Morvan R.P. Retout Du Trevou; W.A. Ritson; Charles C. Robinson; M.E. Robinson; Maxwell J.G. Rollitt; A.J.S. Seavill; Robert A. Sinclair; P.K. Skinner; Julian G. Smyth-Osbourne; A.B. Strachan; M.W.L. Thomas; Julian Arthur Richard Voelcker; Edward Wake; Inigo J. Wilson; A.W. Woodhouse; Robert G.S. Woods;

1974

William E.H. Bagnell; M.J. Benson; Hugh James P. Birley; R.W.M. Brook; Harry C. Bucknall; J.A. Clarke; Matthew James Stanhope Clarke; J.R. Copeman; A.C. Cory; Jeremy R. Dickin; Ishan Chandra Dutta; S.J.H. Edwards; Dominic E.M. Guinness; The Hon. E.D. Guinness; Frederick Hervey-Bathurst; D.G.H. Howell-Williams; James C.C. Kaye; M.G.P. Lamb; B.N. Maitland; Andrew Charles Burrell McEwan; A.H. Milward; A.F.M. Noel; John Louis Roger Palliser; M.M.H. Palmer; D.F.W. Parish; W.J.H. Spooner; Halliday E. Wilson; H.J.L. Withinshaw;

1975

P.W. Baily; Robert G. Du M. Browning; Harry S.A. Bucknall; H.M.P. Cooke; Mark P-E-E. Drax; B.W. Dreyer; P.A.H. Dring; Miss Ruma Dutta; Chris M.K. Findlay; Patrick J.D. Forwood; R.N.A. Graham; P.N.S. Hanbury; Simon N.S. Hill-Norton; Hon. James E. Holland-Hibbert; N.P. Honeyman; A.P. Hope; R.A. Ingrams; Benjamin P.C. Kaye; Miss Sophia Leeming; George D.S. Leslie; Julian D. Marks; T.H. Martin; S.S. Mulji; J.H. Owen; S.R. Palmer; G.R.O. Preston; S.D. Pullar; Aidan D.L.V. Rankin; W.K. Reardon; N.M. Rice; M.G. Robertson; R.E.L.P Sclater; M.A. Smyth-Osbourne; James A. Ussher; Philip H. Wake; Timothy David Wilson; E.K. Wingfield Digby; Mark J. Winterbottom;

1976

T.M.K. Ashby; Miss Fiona Bazalgette; R.A. Boyle; Matthew Bryce-Smith; Alasdair D.B. Clayre; The Lord Clifton; Edward Clive; B.G. Cole; Miss Jenny Cornes; Angus J.D. Crichton; J.G.N. d'Abo; G. Essaid; Ihsan M. Essaid; A.P. Falsafi; Hugh C.E. Fottrell; Michael J. Fowle; Andrew L.J. Gibbs; D.I.H. Greenall; Paul M. Kenny; C.H. Lambert; B.W.A. Leyland; A.E. Medd; J.R. Medd; John Pade; P. Pisani; J.F. Poe; A.T.W. Romer; C.A. Sherwood-Edwards; Ben M.J. Strickland; H.P.C. Sykes; Iain P. Whyte; E.A. Wodehouse; B.H. Yeatman-Biggs;

1977

James R.P. Bendall; S.M. Bullivant; H. Cherkoori; U. Cipriani; E.T. Colfox; J.P.D. Cox; J.A. Curzon-Price; J.R.N. Forwood; Chris G.I. Gilchrist-Fisher; S.P. Hettiaratchy; Ben T.A. Holdsworth; D. John Mappin; N.E. Mappin; C.A. McCall; Miss Emily Mitford; Miss Sarah Mitford; R.M. Moore; Miss Jennifer Morgan; Miss Joanna Morgan; Miss Victoria Morse; Mahmoud I. Mufti; M.N. Nabi; B. Pattani; James H. Strachan; Rob A. Strachan; M. Wright;

1978

Miss Henrietta Allen; Christopher Bailey; H. Beresford-Peirse; Michelle Beretvas Mittelsteadt; Miss Natasha Beretvas; W. Biggs; J. Blockley; Mrs. Tom Bradby; E.G. Du M. Browning; A.R. Carswell; H.N. Chetwynd; P.M. Chetwynd; Mrs Iona Coonan; Miss Emily Cornes; Miss Thida Cornes; Matthew C. Evans; Miss Selina Faire; R.E. Gardiner; A.Sam T. Holdsworth; W.S. de F. Leathes; D.J. Lewis; E.K. Low; David M. Lynch; Robert J. Mackechnie; L. Martinez; J.P. Maschio; M.J.B. Morgan; Alexander J. Morse; Kabir Mulji; Sam A. Mumford; W. Murray; T.C.E. Noel; Tom Odling; Yang Wern Ooi; T. Peterson; N.C.B. Pocock; G. Shinner; A. Soames; Lady Spens; Miss Sonya Ventris; Alexander T. Werner; Arabella Worth;

1979

A.O.O. Aderemi; Mauro Assuncao; Tom W. Bailey; Bruce P. Bentley; T.J. Buxton; Mark E.J. Cawley; Howard Chang; Timothy S.P. Chang; Graham A. Cherrett; Charles R.M. Clifton; B.J. Colebrook; Miss Jackie Collins; Miss Rebecca Cornes; B. Crowston; Miss Astrid de Cosson; Cyprien A. de Cosson; Rodolph W. de Salis; Walter W. Douetil; C.G. Egerton-Warburton; M. Ellis; Miss D. Aurora Gunn; R.M. Jackson; Miss Kathy King; J.M.C. Knox-Johnston; E.K. Low; Mrs Sophie Lyons; David Marten; J. Martinez; Dr Rory G. Middleton; J. Murray Threipland; Miss Kate Murray Threipland; Rob S. Padmore; Chris J. Post; Jonathan P. Post; Miss Ylva Powlett; J.J.C. Roberts; Charlie G.L.P. Sclater; J.C. Wheeler; Miss Claudia A Wright; Peter A. Wright;

1980

M.D. Bates; A.M.L. Biggs; P.H.L. Biggs; N.R. Chalk; R.J. Chase; I.D. Dagtoglou; S.C.B. Davies; M.F.B. Doran; Miss Philippa Drew; Miss Louisa Egerton-Warburton; S.I. Emili; T.G.A. Farrar; F.A.J. Fetuhi; Timothy John Haigh; Robert W. Hurst; Brian B. Jones; Miss Amanda Leathes; Alex R.B. Leslie; Nicholas J.S. Line; G. Howie Lodder; Toby Peter Marshall; P.J. Masterson; Joe F. Mee; J. Mehmet-Ali; Piers G.J Middleton; Andrea Moretti-Adimari; P.B. O'Neill; Miss Clare Payne; Julian A.D Skipwith; N.M. Smith; Pierre-Jerome B.G. Stapley; P.E.R. Tickner; Suriadin Wan Malik; S.R. Watt; Stephen L. Werner;

1981

W.J. Aldous; W.R. Chetwode; T.J. Clowes; R.S. Collins; Miss Nicola de Burlet; Mungo E. Denison; Nick R.R. Drew; Jocelyn Duffield; Julian T. Edwards; Patrick A. Evans; B.J. Fender; H.W. Foster; S.S.D. Griffiths; C.L. Hamilton; Miss Juliette Hamilton; Sanjeev Joshi; Ian R. Le Bouedec; James R. Le Bouedec; Giles W. Leadbeater; Andre Lefevre; P.W.R.P. Mack; T.E. Marsh; T.E. Masterson; Johnny R. Matthews; Suzanne Matthews; A. Mitra; K. Mobasser; Anne Morrison; Mary Morrison; Jeremy K. Mumford; Miss Matilda Noel; M Phillips; Nicholas O. Pound; Mark A.H. Powlett; G. Roberts; M.J.W. Roger; C.F.W. Rogers; D.A. Sadler-Hall; Sam Scriven; O.H. Stansfield-Smith; Miss Joanna Swinburn; Miss Rosie Thomas; Tom R. Young;

1982

A.J. Blake; James M.E. Brady; Caroline Brown; Vere A. Bruce-Gardyne; S.A.M. Burroughes; Nigel S. Butcher; Richard James Byram; Robert M. Carter; R.B. Clark; Paul A. Cleaver; Ben Clowes; Glenn C. Cofie; M. de F. Cornes; N.J. Daw; C.A. de Oliveira; Miss Rhona Dods; Miss Alice Doyle; Ben R.W. Green; Miss Tamzyn Hulugalle; A.W.L. Hurlock; David A. Hurlock; D.E.G. Jeffers; R.J. Kerr; Miss Holly King; Miss Louise King; C.G. Konig; Russell B. Lester; C.J. Leyland; S.J. Lloyd; Edward C. Lonsdale; Miss Nicola Lonsdale; Harry G.V. Macbain; Daniel G. Ogus; I.J.W. Okumu; S.D.B. Ould; Ali R. Palizi; R.D. Palk; E.J. Sangster; E. Scott; Philip M. Shawcross; Binoy P. Somaia; J.L. Stringer; T. Tan; D.G. Thompson; C.R. Ting; A.J. Wehbeh; Miss Alison C. Werner; J. Williams; S.J. Young;

1983

Ben F. Barnaby; Julian S. Bessey; Richard E. Bond; James L. Bradden; Hon. Luke R.O. Bridgeman; Miss Grace K Du M Browning; Charles Carter; Stuart P. Charman; Kristin J. Clemmow; Simon J. Collings; Miss Anita Ting Crowhurst; June Crowley; Miss Julie Delf; Miss Melissa Dods; E.C. Eke; Joby K. Elliott; Kim Evans; E.G.K. Fenn-Smith; Robert C. Gardiner; D.A. Gee; Miss Lucy Gleadow; Rupert B. Gleadow; Benjamin L.M. Goor; Mark S.P. Hawks; R. Hewitt; R.J. Houston; Carl A. Ilsley; Miss Emma Kemp; Thomas J. Kemp; Miss Elizabeth King; Miss Misha Larcombe; Jason Lee; Miss Stephanie Marr; E.W.F. Martin; Miss Emma McClintock; Daniel P. Mitchell-Innes; G.P. Mitchell; Robert B. Newby; R.C. Nicholls; Robert Nichols; B.G. Parker; T.B. Parker; Miss Thea Powell; J.C. Slape; Rupert A.D. Smith; Miss Bejul Somaia; J. Tozer; O.C.U. Umenyiora; J.G. Wehbeh; Daniel J. Wethered; Giles A. White; O. Williams; M. O. Young;

1984

David R. Addis; A.J.S. Balmain; C.G.S. Balmain; A.P.B. Boon; I.W. Bright; Miss Katie E.S. Burroughes; Miss Susie J. Charrington; Oliver D. Colenso; Paul A.J. Croll; J.H.Mark Curtis; Barnaby D.B. Denison; P.A.G. Dent; Hermione Dixon; Miss Josie Dorcsis; A.R.J. Gallagher; Miss Katherine S. George; N.K. Goh; Jonathan M.A. Goor; T.E.W. Green; A.M Hackel-Carver; A.R. Hardman; J.K.B. Harris; Richard D. Hoare; Miss Fiona Houston; Rawdon L. James; A.W.M. Kaung; Miss Arabella Kent; J.D. Kerr; Patrick Macbain; Miss Zoe Marangos; D.T. Markland; Miss Moe McCallum; James D.P. McClintock; J.S.A. Reid; Major Frank A. Robinson; Olly G. Smith; Vish Somaia; E.C. Umenyiora; J.B.A. Yates;

1985

Miss Annabelle Aish; Miss Kate Bolwell; Miss Lucy Bolwell; Harry D.P. Brady; Robert Chik; Rebecca Colley; Miss Peta Dayus; John M.A. Fradgley; Robert N. Griffiths; Mrs Mouli Hampton; Gavin E. Hardy; Christopher D. Healey; Chin Tong Jason Heung; Gregory A. Hill; Rebecca Hoare; James F. Horrocks; Oliver Howard; Miss Suzanne Jenkins; Andrew J. Jennings; David J. Jennings; Adam D. Jones; Rajeev Joshi; Geoffrey Kaung; Jennie Lawrence; James Charles Lawrence; Ashley P. Ledwith; Julian C.Y. Lim; M. Chung Ching Lim; J.R. Lynch; Miss Catherine Macbain; Ian S. Marshall; K. Neave; David J.O. Okumu; A.J. Orchard; M.J. Ott; N.A. Savalas; Antony J. Single; Miss Amanda Soskin; Rupert C.S. Thomas; Okwudili Umenyiora; Richard Vallat; R.J. Vallat; William J.F. Whittingham; B. Williams; Sarah M. Wills; D. Wong; Patrick Yip; Roland Young; R.H. Young;

1986

Olabode Adegbite; Oliver L. Barrett; A. Jonathan Block; Alex B.M. Bray; Angus J. Donaldson; Miss Melanie Durbridge; Miss Helen Foster; Oliver J. Gibson; Alexander C.M. Gray; Miss Victoria Green; Luke C. Guinness; Ralph E. Hicks; Miss Laura Hubble; Ian J. Jennings; C.J. Loughridge; N.J. Lynch; G.A. Marshall; O.J.P. McClintock; A.D. Meek; Miss Zoe Metz; Oliver T. Ohlson; Miss Nicola Osmond; B.J. Perry; A.M. Philp; D.J. Picken; Warren G. Rodger; E. Singh; V. Singh; M.R. Snell; J. Nicholas M. Taylor; Miss Joanna Thomas; Nick Thomas; S.W. Toogood; V. Veer; B.D. Wills; N.M.W. Wood; P.D. Woolgar;

1987

Richard D. Barclay; C. Brough; Barnaby Chiari; Miss Lucy Claisse; Miss Louisa Denison; Alexander Evans; David T. Flynn; H.C.S. Hubble; Richard L. James; R.M. James; Ian W. Morris; Jeremy C. Norman-Nott; Daniel Sokol; G.D. Wills; Miss Lauren Woolgar;


Nick Hodson, Membership Secretary